Date of last revision: 1st October, 2016

By using the website and signing up for our services, (“Happyness Factory” or “Services“), or providing us your personal information for any other purpose, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy, and the Terms of Use of Website and Services available at

This Policy sets out how Happyness Factory / MFA Wealth Solutions Pvt. Ltd. will use and protect any information that you share or which will be generated by your use of the Services (“Data”).We are committed to ensure that your privacy is protected at all times.

If you would like more details, please contact us at

For the purposes of this policy, “Personal Information” means any information that can be used to identify you personally including:

  1. Password;
  2. Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details ;
  3. Name, Age, Mobile, Email, etc.
  4. Biometric information;
  5. Any detail relating to the above clauses as provided to us for providing service.



1.1 By clicking on the “I Agree” button at the end of User Agreement or by providing us your Personal Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of your Personal Information or Datain accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

1.2 You acknowledge that you are providing your Personal Information out of your free will. You hereby consent that the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of any Personal Information or Data shall not cause any wrongful loss to you if it is done in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

1.3 You have the option not to provide us the Personal Information sought to be collected. If you do not provide us your Personal Information, we will not be able to provide you any of the services available on this website and/or from Happyness Factory.



2.1 If you are a first-time visitor to Happyness Factory:

  1. We collect technical data about your interaction with the Services. We collect data about, such as pages visited and average time spent on the website, date and time of your request and referral URL, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser and mobile application.

2.2 If you are a registered user of Happyness Factory:

  1. We store your email address:
  2. You may be asked to give us additional information such as your name or mobile number in order to use certain features of the Services.
  3. We collect technical data about your interaction with the Services.

2.3 If you wish to start investing in mutual funds through Happyness Factory:

  1. You will be asked to provide personal details
  2. You will be asked for financial information
  3. You will be asked other demographic information



3.1 We may use the Personal Information or collected Data for conducting KYC as per the applicable laws and regulations.

3.2 Your email address is used to send you updates and notifications regarding the Services or any notices, alerts, or communications relevant to your use of the Services or respond to your queries about the Services.

3.3 We may transfer information about you or Data collected if we are acquired by or merged with another company;

3.4 We may use the collected Data to offer you other products or services that we believe may be of interest to you. You have the option to opt-out of receiving such communication;

3.5 We will also send other information which you may find interesting.  You are free to unsubscribe from our mailing list if you do not wish to receive such mails from us.

3.6 We may use the collected Data to aggregate your anonymised information with information from other registered users to perform market research, project planning, product development, troubleshoot problems, analyse user behaviour, marketing purposes, and promotions;

3.7 We may also contact you on phone or email for market research purpose.

3.8 Your information will also be used to validate you when you contact us for assistance.

3.9 We use your financial information to make investment recommendations, and to execute your investment instructions only. For more information on how we do this, do read our FAQ

3.10 We may further use the collected Data for fulfilling your requests for mutual fund investments and the related services we provide

3.11 We may use the collected Data or Personal Information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims; and

3.12 We may use the collected Data or Personal Information to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, violations of the website or as otherwise required by law,

3.13 Your password is encrypted before being stored in our database and no one other than you knows it or has access to it. Under no circumstance do we ask or share your password with anyone.

3.14 We use cloud-based software tools to perform certain business-related function such as, maintaining databases and servers, processing text messages, phone calls, chats and emails, and marketing and sales analytics.

3.15 Happyness Factory uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses first-party cookies to report on user interactions with our web-based services. These cookies store non-personally identifiable information.

3.16 We may use the unique identifier of your device for security purposes to track suspicious activity. For instance, if we detect that your Happyness Factory is being accessed from multiple devices, we may contact you to ensure that you have authorised such access.

3.17 Cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

3.18 We may use the collected Data for performing compliance checks and maintaining internal records or enforcing the terms of the User Agreement as defined under the Terms and Conditions mentioned on the website

3.19 We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required to share such information under the terms and conditions of the products and services you avail, or we are required to do so by law



4.1 You authorize us to exchange, transfer, share, part with all or any of your Personal Information, across borders and from your country to any other countries across the world with our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners / banks and financial institutions for the purposes specified under this Policy or as may be required by applicable law.

4.2 You acknowledge that some countries where we may transfer your Personal Information may not have data protection laws which are as stringent as the laws of your own country. You acknowledge that it is adequate that when Happyness Factory transfers your Personal Information to any other entity within or outside your country of residence, Happyness Factory will place contractual obligations on the transferee which will oblige the transferee to adhere to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.



5.1 We may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer. You can configure your computer’s browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie.If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain Services.



6.1 During Your interactions with us, it may happen that we provide/include links and hyperlinks of third party websites. It may also happen that you include links and hyperlinks of third party websites. The listing of such third party external sitesdoes not imply endorsement of such site by Happyness Factory. Such third party sites are governed by their own terms and conditions and when you access such third party sites, you will be governed by the terms of such third party sites. We do not make any representations regarding the availability and performance of any of the external sites. We are not responsible for the content, terms of use, privacy policies and practices of such third party websites.



7.1 Happyness Factory follows reasonable industry best practices, using open and known principles when transferring and storing your data.You agree that such measures are secure and adequate. We restrict access to your Personal Information to Our and Our affiliates’ employees, agents, third party service providers, partners, and agencies who need to know such Personal Information in relation to the Services which are being provided by Happyness factory or otherwise and provided that such entities agree to abide by this Privacy Policy.

7.2 If you think that the security of your Happyness Factory account has been compromised, change your password and contact us immediately for further assistance.

7.3 While we will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the internet is not 100% secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your Personal Information. We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by us in relation to your Personal Information.



8.1 Your data is transmitted between your device and our servers using HTTPS protocol for encryption. HTTPS is the same technology used to create secure connections for your web browser, and is indicated by a padlock icon in your browser.

8.2 Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over such third-party websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question



9.1 Happyness Factory / MFA Wealth Solutions Pvt. Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 1st October, 2016. There is a tab at the beginning of this page of the Privacy Policy which indicates when the Privacy Policy was last updated.

9.2 When we update Our Privacy Policy, the next time you visit the Website, the Website will provide a message which will contain the amendments to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the amendments, please do not use the Website or the Services any further.

9.3 If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy or any changes made to this policy, please cease using all Services immediately and write to us at the address mentioned above.



10.1 If you need to update or correct your Personal Information or have any assistance with respect to the processing or use of your Personal Information, for any reason, you may send updates and corrections to us at and we will take all reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes within a reasonable period of time.



11.1 You are not allowed to use the services of the Website, if any, of the terms of this Privacy Policy are not in accordance with the applicable laws of your country.



12.1 We have appointed a Grievance Officer to address any concerns or grievances that you may have regarding the processing of Your Personal Information. If you have any such grievances, please write to our Grievance Officer at and our officer will attempt to resolve your issues in a timely manner.